Skip To Main Content

Administration & Staff Directory

Administration

Pam Pedersen

Pam Pedersen

Titles: Principal - High School
Locations: East High School
Departments: East High School
Email:
Marissa Zuchetto

Marissa Zuchetto

Titles: Assistant Principal - High School
Locations: East High School
Departments: East High School
Email:
Matthew Teitter

Matthew Teitter

Titles: Principal - Elementary
Locations: Backman Elementary
Departments: Backman Elementary School
Email:
Lance Taylor

Lance Taylor

Titles: Assistant Principal - High Sch
Locations: East High School
Departments: East High School
Email:

Counseling

Susana Amezcua

Susana Amezcua

Titles: School Counselor
Locations: East High School
Departments: East High School
Email:
Rose Renaud

Rose Renaud

Titles: School Counselor
Locations: East High School
Departments: East High School
Email:
Mark Unruh

Mark Unruh

Titles: School Counselor
Locations: East High School
Departments: East High School
Email:
Kevin Waite

Kevin Waite

Titles: School Counselor
Locations: East High School
Departments: East High School
Email:
Whitney Watchman

Whitney Watchman

Titles: School Counselor
Locations: East High School
Departments: East High School
Email:

Athletic Director

Skip Lowe

Skip Lowe

Titles: High School Teacher
Locations: East High School
Departments: East High School
Email:

Counseling Staff

Brenda Castruita

Brenda Castruita

Titles: Hourly Office Assistant
Locations: East High School
Departments: East High School
Email:
Dori McClelland

Dori McClelland

Titles: Community Scholarship Advisor
Locations: East High School
Departments: East High School
Email:
Fiefia Tukuafu-Tonga

Fiefia Tukuafu-Tonga

Titles: Hourly Office Assistant
Locations: East High School
Departments: East High School
Email:

CTE Coordinator

Anne Martin

Anne Martin

Titles: Education Specialist
Locations: East High School
Departments: East High School
Email:
Kim Powell

Kim Powell

Titles: Admin Secretary- Dept/Schl
Locations: East High School
Departments: East High School
Email:
Brigitte Klement

Brigitte Klement

Titles: Work Based Learning Advisor
Locations: East High School
Departments: East High School
Email:

Office Staff

Xochitl Brown

Xochitl Brown

Titles: Data Entry Clerk
Locations: East High School
Departments: East High School
Email:
Yasmin Castellanos

Yasmin Castellanos

Titles: Administrative Secretary
Locations: East High School
Departments: East High School
Email:
Maritza Gannon

Maritza Gannon

Titles: Administrative Secretary
Locations: East High School
Departments: East High School
Email:
Lori Jensen

Lori Jensen

Titles: Admin Secretary-Department/School
Locations: East High School
Departments: East High School
Email:
Kim Powell

Kim Powell

Titles: Admin Secretary- Dept/Schl
Locations: East High School
Departments: East High School
Email:
Tiffany Provost

Tiffany Provost

Titles: Family School Collaboration Specialist
Locations: East High School
Departments: East High School
Email:
Kim Schneider

Kim Schneider

Titles: Finance Clerk
Locations: East High School
Departments: East High School
Email:
Tony Siciliano

Tony Siciliano

Titles: Admin Secretary -Dept/Schl
Locations: East High School
Departments: East High School
Email:

Child Nutrition

Ruth Flores

Ruth Flores

Titles: Manager Nutrition High School
Locations: East High School
Departments: East High School
Email:

Custodial

Marcos Orozco

Marcos Orozco

Titles: Head Custodian - High School
Locations: East High School
Departments: East High School
Email:

Para Professionals

Abdul Adam

Abdul Adam

Titles: Paraprofessional I
Locations: East High School
Departments: East High School
Email:
Sonia Carnell

Sonia Carnell

Titles: Avid Tutor
Locations: East High School
Departments: East High School
Email:
Kanyon Dyke

Kanyon Dyke

Titles: Paraprofessional II Special Education
Locations: East High School
Departments: East High School
Email:
Rayn Dyke

Rayn Dyke

Titles: Paraprofessional II Special Education
Locations: East High School
Departments: East High School
Email:
Giulia Easthope

Giulia Easthope

Titles: Student Support Assistant - Special Education
Locations: East High School
Departments: East High School
Email:
Kellie Eldredge-Chambers

Kellie Eldredge-Chambers

Titles: Paraprofessional I
Locations: East High School
Departments: East High School
Email:
Ryli Jordan

Ryli Jordan

Titles: Substitute Teacher
Locations: Substitutes
Departments: Substitute Teachers
Email:
Dixie Martinson

Dixie Martinson

Titles: Paraprofessional II Special Education
Locations: East High School
Departments: East High School
Email:
Lucas Murakami

Lucas Murakami

Titles: Paraprofessional II Special Education
Locations: East High School
Departments: East High School
Email:
Rueben Raso

Rueben Raso

Titles: Avid Tutor
Locations: East High School
Departments: East High School
Email:
Elaine Wyckoff

Elaine Wyckoff

Titles: Summer Program Leader
Locations: North Star Elementary
Departments: North Star Elementary School
Email: